

Confidential Assignment
When a crime organization from North Korea crosses borders and enters South Korean soil, a South Korean detective must cooperate with a North Korean detective to investigate their whereabouts.
- Director
- Kim Sung-hoon
- Release
- Feb 2, 2017
- Country
- South Korea
Trailer
Cast

Confidential Assignment — FAQ
Where can I watch Confidential Assignment (2017)?+
Use the “Where to watch” button on this page to check the latest streaming and rental availability for Confidential Assignment across services like Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+ and others in your region.
Is Confidential Assignment worth watching?+
Confidential Assignment (2017) holds a rating of 6.7/10 and is a action and comedy film. Read the community reviews on this page to decide if it's right for you.
Who stars in Confidential Assignment?+
Confidential Assignment (2017) stars Hyun Bin, Yoo Hae-jin, Kim Ju-hyuk, and is directed by Kim Sung-hoon.
Can I watch the Confidential Assignment trailer?+
Yes — you can watch the official Confidential Assignment (2017) trailer right here on its Porthub page.
Reviews
0 reviews from the community
Want to add your review? Sign in or create an account.