

Motu Patlu: King of Kings
Motu and Patlu help Guddu, a circus lion, return to the jungle, which an evil poacher, Narsimha, dominates. The duo teams up with the animals to combat him and restore peace.
- Director
- Suhas Kadav
- Release
- Oct 13, 2016
- Country
- India
Trailer
Cast
Motu Patlu: King of Kings — FAQ
Where can I watch Motu Patlu: King of Kings (2016)?+
Use the “Where to watch” button on this page to check the latest streaming and rental availability for Motu Patlu: King of Kings across services like Netflix, Prime Video, Disney+ and others in your region.
Is Motu Patlu: King of Kings worth watching?+
Motu Patlu: King of Kings (2016) holds a rating of 6.6/10 and is a animation and adventure film. Read the community reviews on this page to decide if it's right for you.
Who stars in Motu Patlu: King of Kings?+
Motu Patlu: King of Kings (2016) stars Saurav Chakraborty, Vinay Pathak, and is directed by Suhas Kadav.
Can I watch the Motu Patlu: King of Kings trailer?+
Yes — you can watch the official Motu Patlu: King of Kings (2016) trailer right here on its Porthub page.
Reviews
0 reviews from the community
Want to add your review? Sign in or create an account.